Mercedes ML 350 (w164) 2009 Diesel 2999 cc K&N Air Filter

Save $6.00

Price:
Sale price$135.90 Regular price$141.90

Description

33-2940 K&N REPLACEMENT AIR FILTER

K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N's No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N's most popular product!

  • ENGINEERED POWER: State-of-the-art air filter media is designed to increase horsepower and acceleration as well as improve overall engine performance
  • RUGGED CONSTRUCTION: K&N Air Filters are manufactured with durable, premium materials and state-of-the-art construction methods to last a lifetime
  • 4 LAYERS OF PROTECTION: Multiple layers of premium cotton gauze treated with a specially-designed tacking agent work together to create an intricate mesh of engine filter media that is designed to block and trap harmful contaminants
  • CLEAN ONCE EVERY 5 YEARS: Engine air filter only needs cleaning every 75,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions (5 years based on the average miles driven per year of 15,000 miles)
  • REUSABLE K&N FILTER SAVES YOU MONEY: A K&N washable, reusable air filter will save you up to $125 vs. purchasing multiple disposable filters (compared to MSRP in USD of corresponding OE filters for 200,000 miles of highway driving)
  • ULTIMATE LONGEVITY: No-hassle lifetime limited warranty on stock replacement K&N air filters- limitations apply
  • EASY INSTALLATION: K&N Air Filters are pre-oiled and ready to drop into your factory air box- they are one of the easiest and most cost-effective vehicle upgrades for quick performance gains
  • REDUCES WASTE: Over 200 million disposable air filters and their packaging waste wind up in landfills each year- reusable filters help reduce waste in our landfills

Air Filter Shape Panel
Height 0.688 in (17 mm)
Package Contents 2 Air Filters
Package Quantity 2
Washable Yes
Air Filter Material Cotton Gauze
Product Style Unique Air Filters
Flanges None
Width 8.25 in (210 mm)
Length 9.813 in (249 mm)
Weight 1.5 lb (0.7 kg)
Product Box Height 11.59 in (294 mm)
Product Box Length 10.47 in (266 mm)
Product Box Width 1.75 in (44 mm)
This Product Includes

2 Filters

 

2013 Mercedes-Benz E350d 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2012 Mercedes-Benz E350d 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2012 Mercedes-Benz GL350d 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2012 Mercedes-Benz R350d 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2011 Mercedes-Benz G320d 3.0L V6 Diesel

All Models

2011 Mercedes-Benz GL350d 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2011 Mercedes-Benz ML350 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2011 Mercedes-Benz R280d 3.0L V6 Diesel

All Models

2011 Mercedes-Benz R350d 3.0L V6 Diesel

US Models Only

2010 Mercedes-Benz E320d 3.0L V6 Diesel

All Models

 

Cross References
AC Delco A3669C
Champ Labs. AF5694
Fram CA10662
Luber-Finer AF5694
Mann-Hummel C270002
Mercedes Benz 6420902001
Mercedes Benz 6420902101
Mercedes Benz 6420940404
Mercedes Benz 64209420204
Mercedes Benz A6420900404
Mercedes Benz A64209040404

You may also like

Recently viewed